Responsive image

St Giles Brighton

Also known as: St. Giles International Brighton

Brighton, England

Reviews Location/Map 12 Images Prices & Dates Brochures

St Giles Brighton

Logo from institution

One of Britain's largest seaside cities, Brighton is young city, with two universities and a varied cultural scene.

Our Centre - in the heart of this vibrant city


- Fantastic city centre location, in this vibrant seaside city
- Large friendly school, with an exciting atmosphere
- Wide choice of courses, including General English, exam preparation, Platinum for professionals, University Pathways and TEFL courses training

Our Brighton school is in the centre of the city, opposite the iconic Royal Pavilion, and only minutes away from the beach and the city's main shopping and entertainment

A young cosmopolitan city, with a population of 250,000, Brighton is only an hour away from London and rivals the capital for its outstanding restaurants, pubs and bars, its successful arts and theatre scene and lively student population. With an excellent nationality mix, our Brighton centre is ideal for students looking for a lively and cultural experience.

If you want to learn English in Brighton or if you are require more information on any of the courses available in Brighton, contact St Giles Brighton.

Facilities


- Free Wi-Fi
- Digital Language Laboratory
- 39 Student Computers
- Student Café
- Self-Access Centre
- Interactive Whiteboards in most rooms
- Student bookshop
- Platinum Centre and lounge

Capacity: 650
Classrooms: 45
Min. Age: 16 years +
Class Size: Maximum 12
Student Computers: 39 (Free Wi-Fi)


Travel Times:                                                                                                                                                                                                             London: 50 minutes by train
Gatwick: 25-30 minutes by train
Heathrow: 145 minutes by bus
Homestay: 40 minutes by bus
Residence: 4 minutes walk
Hotels & Guest Houses: 4-20 minutes walk

Accreditations and quality seals

St Giles Brighton, Brighton, England

1-3 Marlborough Place, Brighton, BN1 1UB Brighton, England