Responsive image

St Giles Vancouver

Also known as: St. Giles International Vancouver

Vancouver, Canada

Reviews Location/Map 11 Images Prices & Dates Brochures

St Giles Vancouver

Logo from institution

Our adult year-round centre is in the heart of downtown Vancouver, Canada. Vancouver is one of the world's most beautiful and vibrant cities, and our school offers a safe and relaxed atmosphere in which to learn English.

Our Vancouver centre - your personal learning experience

- Learn English in the heart of Vancouver
- One of the world's most beautiful and vibrant cities
- Safe and relaxed atmosphere
- A welcoming school with high levels of personal attention

Our centrally located school is in a popular area of the business district within easy walking distance of the main shopping and entertainment areas, and minutes from the spectacular harbour. The centre occupies one floor of a modern office building and has a professional and spacious feel.

With a population of just over 600,000, Vancouver achieves a balance of offering all the attractions of modern urban living, while being small enough to provide a safe and welcoming atmosphere. Our small, friendly centre is ideal for students looking for high levels of personal attention and support.

If you want to learn English in Vancouver, contact St Giles Vancouver.

Facilities

- Student Café
- Self-Access Centre and Computer Zone
- Free WiFi
- Platinum Centre and Lounge
- Interactive Whiteboards


Capacity: 170
Classrooms: 17
Min. Age: 16 years +
Class Size: Maximum 12 (Average 10)
Student Computers: 20, Free WI-FI
Travel Times: Vancouver International Airport - 30 minutes by taxi or 25 min by Skytrain
Homestay - 30 to 45 minutes by bus
Residences - walking distance, or short bus journey

Accomondation

We understand how important your accommodation is and this is why we offer you a wide choice at each centre.

All of your accommodation is carefully checked to ensure that you will be comfortable, safe and happy during your stay. Our Accommodation & Welfare Officers are on hand at all times should you need any help while you are with us.

In Vancouver we offer:
- Year-round residences
- Standard and Superior Homestay
- Hotels
- B&B's

 

 

Accreditations and quality seals

St Giles Vancouver, Vancouver, Canada

1130 West Pender Street (Suite 400), V6E 4A4 Vancouver, Canada