Responsive image

Cairns Language Centre

Also known as: Eurocentres

Cairns, Australia

Reviews Location/Map Prices & Dates

Excellence in Education

Logo from institution

This school, founded in 1963, is in its own purpose-built premises of the highest quality. Spacious and airy, fit for the tropical atmosphere of Cairns. On your doorstep is the most incredibly rich environment ready to be explored.

Courses

English language courses
English Courses for Academic Purposes EAP
English Courses for Business Language
IELTS - the International English Language Testing System
Intensive English Course
Standard English Course
English Diploma Courses
General English Courses
English Language Courses
English for Juniors
English language teaching
TESOL Teachers of English to Speakers of Other Languages

Accreditations and quality seals

Cairns Language Centre

Did you attend a course at this school?

I want to rate this school!

Cairns Language Centre, Cairns, Australia

91-97 Mulgrave Road, 4870 Cairns, Australia